+234 (1) 453 9639 | 0803 374 0045 | customerservice@globalviewng.com

Data Privacy Policy

  1. About this Policy

    1. This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about our shareholders, investors and staff, how we use it and how we keep it secure and their rights in relation to it.

    2. We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Data Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you.

    3. We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. We may be required to amend this Data Privacy Policy due to regulations. For any significant changes you will be notified but you are advised to check our website for the latest Privacy Policy.

    4. We will always comply with the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation (NDPR) when dealing with your personal data. For the purposes of the NDPR, we will be the “controller” of all personal data we hold about you.

  2. Who are we?

GlobalView Capital Limited.

We can be contacted at:
Rights House, 43, Adeniyi Jones Avenue, Ikeja, Lagos.
dpo@globalviewng.com

Tel: +234 (1) 453 9639 | 0803 374 0045

  1. What information we collect and why.

Which information

What we do

Why we do it

Retention time

How long do we keep your

information

Clients Biodata such

as but not limited to:

Name, Date of Birth,

Biometrics,

Passport Photograph

Phone number,

Account Details

Clearing House

Number etc.

  • Complete a task

  • Provide a service

To comply with legal

and regulatory

obligations

and requirements

For as long as it is

necessary to comply

with GlobalView Capital

Limited legal obligations

and statutory functions

Staff Records such as

but not limited to:

Name, Date of Birth, Academic Qualifications,

Passport Photograph,

Account Details etc.

  • Complete a task

  • Provide a service

To comply with legal

and regulatory

obligations

and requirements

For as long as it is

necessary to comply

with GlobalView Capital

Limited legal obligations

and statutory functions

Service Providers

Details such as but

not limited to:

CAC documents,

PENCOM Details,

Tax Identification

Number,

Account Details etc.

  • Complete a task

  • Provide a service

To comply with legal

and regulatory

obligations

and requirements

For as long as it is

necessary to comply

with GlobalView Capital

Limited legal obligations

and statutory functions

  1. How we protect your personal data

    1. We will not transfer your personal data outside Nigeria without your consent.

    2. We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational

security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration or destruction.

    1. Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the

internet this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

    1. For any payments which we take from you on-line we will use a recognised on-line

secure payment system.

    1. We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which

might expose you to serious risk.

  1. Who else has access to the information you provide us?

    1. We will never sell your personal data. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law.

    2. We may pass your personal data to third parties who are service providers, agents and subcontractors to us for the purposes of completing tasks and providing services to you on our behalf (e.g. to print newsletters and send you mailings). However, we disclose only the personal data that is necessary for the third party to deliver the service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes.

  1. How long do we keep your information?

    1. We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are our client, service provider and staff for as long as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations. We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still entitled to process it. If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal data except that we will retain your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with future legal obligations e.g. compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment exercise or defence of legal claims.

    2. We securely destroy all financial information once we have used it and no longer need it.

  2. Your rights

    1. You have rights under the NDPR:

      1. to access your personal data

      2. to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed

      3. to have your personal data corrected

      4. to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances

      5. to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed

      6. to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.

    2. You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data

to the National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA): dpo@nitda.gov.ng

For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data

processing practices to our Data Protection Officer via dpo@globalviewng.com

fake richard mille
There are not many functions of richard mille replica, except for the basic time display, there is only a very powerful tourbillon function. Its time display function has only two hands, hour and minute hands. Although it cannot display the time accurately to the second, it has a good effect on the overall style of the watch. The diameter of the tourbillon is 10.90 mm, and its position is just in the mouth of the skull. It can be said that the position is very classic. When the watch is working, the tourbillon is spinning fast in the skull's mouth, faintly visible through the gaps of the cage-shaped teeth made of rose gold, giving people not only a mechanical beauty but also an indescribable feeling. It can be said that it is a kind of awe of death, or it is a shock of immortal imagery. In short, let go of your thinking, on this fast-moving tourbillon, your thoughts have no end. This watch also uses a back-through design. The movement of the movement and the operation of the tourbillon can also be seen through the back of the watch. This watch is also known as a fine product in terms of machinery.
The latest and best quality materials in today's watch field are used in conjunction with precious metals to make it surrounded by a luxurious and noble aura when it is born. The detailed processing of each screw and each plane is a manifestation of its high quality. It perfectly combines the unconventional skull design with the tourbillon technology that Richard Mille is famous for. It gives people visual enjoyment and brings us thinking about the ultimate problem of life, which is evocative. endless. Coupled with a movement that has applied many advanced technologies to show the beauty of machinery in front of people, its performance is beyond doubt!